Source: tntnewspapergh.com
NEW PATRIOTIC PARTY ASHANTI REGIONAL CAMPAIGN TEAMS FOR 2024 GENERAL ELECTION
chairman Bernard Antwi Boasiako(Wontumi)
Hon.Dan Kwaku Botwe inaugurating the Campaign Team
- REGIONAL CAMPAIGN COORDINATING TEAM
S/N NAME PORTFOLIO CONTACT COMMITTEE
POSITION
1 CHAIRMAN BERNARD ANTWI BOASIAKO-REGIONAL CHARIMAN( CHAIRMAN)
2 HON. SIMON OSEI MENSAH REGIONAL MINISTER(VICE CHAIRMAN)
3 LAWYER KWAME ADOM APPIAH-REGIONAL SECRETRAY( SECRETARY)
4 PROF. ADDAI MENSAH NATIONAL-REPRESENTATIVE MEMBER
5 ANDY OWUSU NATIONAL-REPRESENTATIVE MEMBER
6 HON. REBECCA YEBOAH NATIONAL-REPRESENTATIVE MEMBER
7 DR FUOKUO NATIONAL-REPRESENTATIVE MEMBER
8 HON. YAW DANSO –NATIONALREPRESENTATIVE MEMBER
9 MR PATRICK ACHEAMPONG 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN-MEMBER
10 MRS. VICTORIA OWUSU ACHIAW,2ND VICE CHAIRPERSON- MEMBER
11 ALLEN GYIMAH ,REGIONAL ASSISTANT SECRETARY- MEMBER
12 HAJIA ZINAB SALLOW, REGIONAL TREASURER- MEMBER
13 MR FRANCIS ADOMAKO, REGIONAL ORGANIZER- MEMBER
14 RAPHAEL PATRICK SARFO, REGIONAL YOUTH ORGANIZER- MEMBER
15 NANA AMA AMPOMAH, REGIONAL WOMEN ORGANIZER MEMBER
16 SAALIM BAMBA, REGIONAL NASARA COORDINATOR- MEMBER
17 SAMUEL ABAGNA .REGIONAL FINANCIAL SECRETARY-MEMBER
18 PAUL YANDOH, REGIONAL COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER
0242-289118 MEMBER
19 STEPHEN OWUSU, RESEARCH AND ELECTIONS- MEMBER
20 KWAKU ATTA SARPONG ,REGIONAL DEPUTY ORGANIZER- MEMBER
21 YAHAYA SALIFU ,REGIONAL DEPUTY YOUTH ORGANIZER- MEMBER
22 VICTORIA DOGBEY, REGIONAL DEPUTY WOMEN ORGANIZER- MEMBER
23 HAMISU IBRAHIM, DEPUTY NASARA COORDINATOR-MEMBER
24 DR NANA AYEW AFRIYE, MIDDLE BELTCOORDINATOR – MEMBER
25 ERIC NANA AGYEMAN, PREMPEH-REGIONAL ZONAL COORDINATOR MEMBER
26 MADAM BEATRICE OWUSU ,CO -OPT MEMBER MEMBER
27 MARILYN NANA AFIA YEBOAH.CO -OPT MEMBER
28 GEORGE OPOKU AMPONSAH,CO -OPT MEMBER
29 MRS ROSE APPIAH-MINKAH, REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDER CHAIRPERSON
MEMBER
30 DR OHENEBA DANSO- REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDER REPRESENTATIVE MEMBER
31 AMB. EDWARD BOATENG- REGIONAL COUNCIL OF PATRON CHAIRPERSON
MEMBER
32 NANA AMA POKU- REGIONAL COUNCIL OF PATRON REPRESENTATIVE MEMBER
33 DR KINGSLEY NYARKO -PARLIAMENTARY CANDIDATE’S REPRESENTATIVE MEMBER
34 LAWYER DENNIS OSEIANTWI-REGIONAL LEGAL TEAM
REPRESENTATIVE MEMBER
35 MR KWADWO BOATENG GENFI-REGIONAL FINANCE AND
FUNDRAISINGCOMMITTE REPRESENTATIVE MEMBER
36 HON. ALEXANDER FRIMPONG,REGIONAL DEAN OF MMDCE MEMBER
37 MR. KWABENA OWUSU JUNIOR-REGIONAL TESCON COORDINATO MEMBER
- ADVISORY COMMITTEE
S/N NAME PORTFOLIO CONTACT COMMITTE
E POSITION
1
EMINENT MRS GEORGINA ADEPA KUSI-REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDERS
CHAIRPERSON
2 AMB. EDWARD BOATENG -REGIONAL RECONCILIATION COMMITTEE
MEMBER( MEMBER)
3 LAWYER WILLIAM KUSI -REGIONAL RECONCILIATION COMMITTEE
MEMBER( MEMBER)
4 HON. OSEI KYEI-MENSAH BONSU(REGIONAL RECONCILIATION COMMITTEE
MEMBER( MEMBER)
5 HON. KWAME OSEI-PREMPEH REGIONAL RECONCILIATION COMMITTEE MEMBER( MEMBER)
6 NANA GYANKUMA DUFIE II,REGIONAL RECONCILIATION COMMITTEE MEMBER( MEMBER)
7 MR. WILLIAM OPPONG-BOI REGIONAL RECONCILIATION COMMITTEE MEMBER(MEMBER)
8 CHAIRMAN ROBERT YAW AMANKWAH-REGIONAL RECONCILIATION COMMITTEE MEMBER( MEMBER)
9 HON. S. K. BOAFO -REGIONAL RECONCILIATION COMMITTEE MEMBER( MEMBER)
10 HON. KOFI KONADU APRAKU -REGIONAL RECONCILIATION COMMITTEE
MEMBER( MEMBER)
- MADAM ROSE HAMILTON -REGIONAL RECONCILIATION COMMITTEE MEMBER( MEMBER)
- HON. FRANCIS ADDAI-NIMOH, REGIONAL RECONCILIATION COMMITTEE MEMBER( MEMBER)
13 MADAM MARGARET ATIEMO- REGIONAL RECONCILIATION COMMITTEE
MEMBER( MEMBER)
14.MR KWADWO BOATENG GENFI-REGIONAL RECONCILIATIONCOMMITTEE
MEMBER( MEMBER)
- EMELDA ANTWI REGIONALRECONCILIATION COMMITTEE
MEMBER( MEMBER)
16 MADAM MARGARET ATIEMO REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDERS( MEMBER
17 DR OHENEBA DANSO- REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDERS M MEMBER
18 MADAM MARY DUODO REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDERS
MEMBER
19 MADAM AGNES DABANKA REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDERS MEMBER
20 NANA WIAFE ABABIO REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDERS MEMBER
21 HON OSEI PREMPEH REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDERS MEMBER
22 NANA ADWOA DOKUA REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDERS MEMBER
23 MRS ROSE APPIAH-MINKAH REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDERS MEMBER
24 HAGAR ASANTE REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDERS
MEMBER
25 E. R. ADJEI REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDERS MEMBER
26 NANA ADWOA NYARKO REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDERS MEMBER
27 NANA ADU NTI REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDERS MEMBER
28 CHAIRMAN MUSAH REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDERS MEMBER
29 ELIZABETH AGYEMAN REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDERS MEMBER
30 MADAM SERWAA DAAKYI REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDERS MEMBER
31 NANA OFOSU BOATENG REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDERS MEMBER
32 ALHAJI HARUNA BAY- REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDERS MEMBER
33 NANA OFOSU BOATENG REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDERS MEMBER
34 MARY BROBBEY REGIONAL COUNCIL OF ELDERS MEMBER
35 AKOSUA MANU SOADWAH -REGIONAL COUNCILOF ELDERS MEMBER
36 DENNIS KWAKWA- FORMER REGIONAL EXECUTIVE REPRESENTATIVE
MEMBER
37 HON. GRACE ADDO- FORMER MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT REPRESENTATIVE
MEMBER
38 HON. SALISU BAMBA -FORMER MMDCE REPRESENTATIVE MEMBER